Staff Appreciation Surveys

2022-2023 Teacher and Staff Appreciation Surveys

(Click on underlined name to see survey)

Teachers & Teacher Assistants:

 

Abernathy, Emily  - 5th Grade Teacher

Banks, Leanne - 4th Grade Teacher

Baskin, Debbie - Teacher Assistant 

Blair, Carolyn  - ESL Teacher

Boerst, Sandra  - 1st Grade Teacher
Brantley, Vanessa  - 5th Grade Teacher
Brenes, Marsha  - Kindergarten Teacher

Brown, Terri  - Teacher Assistant

Bryant, Jennifer  - 1st Grade Teacher

Burdette, Stephanie  - 2nd Grade Teacher

Burney, Jumoke  - 5th Grade Teacher

Byars, Veronica  - 1st Grade Teacher
Byers, Avery  - 4th Grade Teacher

Castellucci, Danielle -- Music Teacher

Congdon, Allison  - Speech

Cook, Megan  - Science Teacher
Creely, Jennifer  - 4th Grade Teacher
DiMola, Joann  - Teacher Assistant

Ferrell, Pam  - EC Teacher Assistant

Furches, Michelle  - 2nd Grade Teacher
Gallagher, Hillary  - 3rd Grade Teacher

Galpin, Amanda  - 1st Grade Teacher

George, Tricia  - 2nd Grade Teacher

German, Erin - Kindergarten Teacher
Ghiloni, Jennifer  - Technology Associate

Hardy, Nicole - Teacher Assistant 
Herrit, Katie  - 5th Grade Teacher
Kim, Allison  - 5th Grade Teacher
Kolbenschlag, Emily  - 1st Grade Teacher
Kraft, Lisa  - 1st Grade Teacher
Lehman, Ella  - EC Teacher Assistant
Linkner, Kim  - 2nd Grade Teacher

Lorusso, Coralia - Guest Teacher

Luther, Kate  - Teacher Assistant
Lydeka, Jessica  - 3rd Grade Teacher

MacLaughlin, Tracey - EC Teacher

Marcela, Rigney  - EC Teacher

McDonald, Kim  - Teacher Assistant
McKenley, Wayne  - 2nd Grade Teacher
Mehldau, Alan  - 3rd Grade Teacher
Mehldau, Pam  - 5th Grade Teacher
Miller, Leigh Ann  - Kindergarten Teacher
Mize-Wilson, Jessica  - 4th Grade Teacher

Morgan, Amy  - 1st Grade Teacher

Nelson, Jillian  - 4th Grade Teacher
Nicastro, Brittney  - Kindergarten Teacher
Orlofsky, Megan  - 1st Grade Teacher

Palermo, Giovanna  - 3rd Grade Teacher
Parsons, Jennifer  - 3rd Grade Teacher
Pasterniak, Heather  - Teacher Assistant

Peake, Shannon  - 3rd Grade Teacher

Perry, Christina  - Kindergarten Teacher

Perry, Zachary  - 4th Grade Teacher
Pound, Kimberly  - Art Teacher
Pratt, Angela  - 2nd Grade Teacher

Ramos, Catherine  -Teacher Assistant 
Richard, Jacob  - Music teacher
Schierloh, Toni  - Kindergarten Teacher
Schrack, Emily  - PE Teacher

Stoffer, Tana  - 3rd Grade Teacher

Stokes, Amber  - TD Teacher
Sullivan, Lucretia  - Teacher Assistant

Thinnes, Meghan  - 3rd Grade Teacher

Willette-Thomas, Katrina  - 3rd Grade Teacher

Woodward, Courtney - 1/2 Art Teacher

Zelasko, Lisa  - 1st Grade Teacher

Administration & Front Office Staff:

Blankenship, Anna  - Secretary

Bogart, Jennifer  - Nurse

Childress, Jason - Dean of Students

De Meis, Ann  - Secretary

Dorgan, Emily  - Dean of Instruction

Glisan, Kelli - Assistant Principal

Katsoudas, Teri  - School Psychologist

Mahoney, Kelly - School Counselor 

Reid, Terri  - Senior Administrative Secretary

Tecza, Jaime  - Principal

Thayer, Karen  - Counselor

Walters, Sabrina  - Math Facilitator

Whittaker, Courtney  - Literacy Facilitator

 

Custodians:

Moore, Johnnie Mae  - Head Custodian

Taylor, Tiffany - Custodian

Wilson, Samuel  - Custodian

Hutsona, Jerome - Custodian

 

Cafeteria Staff:

Armstrong, Dena  - Cafeteria

DeOliveira, Rita  - Cafeteria

Dyson, Melinda  - Cafeteria

Ejupi, Gani  - Cafeteria

Lavin, Eric  - Cafeteria Manager

Moskowitz, Stefani - Lunch Monitor

 

ASEP Staff:

 

Carpenter, Joann - ASEP

Harris, Diane  - ASEP

Henderson, Melissa  - ASEP

Ortiz, Maria  - ASEP

Velasquez, Margaret  - ASEP