top of page

Staff Appreciation Surveys

2023-2024 Teacher and Staff Appreciation Surveys

(Click on underlined name to see survey)

Teachers & Teacher Assistants:

 

Abernathy, Emily  - 5th Grade Teacher

Banks, Leanne - 4th Grade Teacher

Baskin, Debbie - Teacher Assistant 

Blair, Carolyn  - ESL Teacher

Boerst, Sandra  - 1st Grade Teacher
Brantley, Vanessa  - 5th Grade Teacher
Brenes, Marsha  - Kindergarten Teacher

Brown, Terri  - Teacher Assistant

Bryant, Jennifer  - 1st Grade Teacher

Burdette, Stephanie  - 2nd Grade Teacher

Burney, Jumoke  - 5th Grade Teacher

Byars, Veronica  - 1st Grade Teacher
Byers, Avery  - 4th Grade Teacher

Congdon, Allison  - Speech
Creely, Jennifer  - 4th Grade Teacher

Furches, Michelle  - 2nd Grade Teacher
Gallagher, Hillary  - 3rd Grade Teacher

German, Erin - Kindergarten Teacher
Ghiloni, Jennifer  - Technology/Media

Cindy Helman- EC Teacher
Herrit, Katie  - 5th Grade Teacher
Kim, Allison  - 5th Grade Teacher
Kraft, Lisa  - 1st Grade Teacher
Lehman, Ella  - EC Teacher Assistant
Linkner, Kim  - 2nd Grade Teacher

Lorusso, Coralia - Guest Teacher/Art Lab

Luther, Kate  - Teacher Assistant
Lydeka, Jessica  - 3rd Grade Teacher

MacLaughlin, Tracey - EC Teacher

Marcela, Rigney  - EC Teacher

McDonald, Kim  - Teacher Assistant
McKenley, Wayne  - 2nd Grade Teacher
Mehldau, Alan  - 3rd Grade Teacher
Mehldau, Pam  - 5th Grade Teacher
Miller, Leigh Ann  - Kindergarten Teacher
Mize-Wilson, Jessica  - 4th Grade Teacher

Morgan, Amy  - 1st Grade Teacher

Nelson, Jillian  - 4th Grade Teacher
Nicastro, Brittney  - Kindergarten Teacher

Orlofsky, Megan  - 2nd Grade Teacher
Palermo, Giovanna  - 3rd Grade Teacher

Parsons, Jennifer  - 2nd Grade Teacher

Peake, Shannon  - 3rd Grade Teacher

Perry, Christina  - Kindergarten Teacher

Perry, Zachary  - 4th Grade Teacher
Pound, Kimberly  - Art Teacher

Pratt, Angela  - 2nd Grade Teacher

Ramos, Catherine  -Teacher Assistant 
Richard, Jacob  - Music teacher
Schierloh, Toni  - Kindergarten Teacher
Schrack, Emily  - PE Teacher

Stoffer, Tana  - 3rd Grade Teacher

Stokes, Amber  - TD Teacher
Sullivan, Lucretia  - Teacher Assistant

Zelasko, Lisa  - 1st Grade Teacher

Administration & Front Office Staff:

Blankenship, Anna  - Secretary

Bogart, Jennifer  - Nurse

Childress, Jason - Dean of Students

De Meis, Ann  - Secretary

Dorgan, Emily  - MTSS Coordinator

Glisan, Kelli - Assistant Principal

Katsoudas, Teri  - School Psychologist

Mahoney, Kelly - School Counselor 

Reid, Terri  - Senior Administrative Secretary

Rucker, Jermail- School Resource Officer

Tecza, Jaime  - Principal

Thayer, Karen  - Counselor

Walters, Sabrina  - Math Facilitator

Whittaker, Courtney  - Literacy Facilitator

 

Custodians:

Moore, Johnnie Mae  - Head Custodian

Sienna, Narge - Custodian

Alex Kampos- Custodian

 

Cafeteria Staff:

Armstrong, Dena  - Cafeteria

DeOliveira, Rita  - Cafeteria

Dyson, Melinda  - Cafeteria

Ejupi, Gani  - Cafeteria

Lavin, Eric  - Cafeteria Manager

Nuccio - Lunch Monitor

 

ASEP Staff:

Henderson, Melissa  - ASEP

Rummage, Kathryn- ASEP

Velasquez, Margaret  - ASEP

bottom of page